No GS for Runway 28

Support Forum
Post Reply
User avatar
ahuimanu
Verified Customer
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Jul 28, 2011 8:44 pm
Reputation: 0
United States of America

No GS for Runway 28

Post by ahuimanu » Sat Jan 05, 2019 6:48 am

Hello,

I just did my first approach to this airport, which is very nice BTW, and the Runway 28 approach did not have a glideslope. I am using fsaerodata as well, could that be interfering?

Thanks

User avatar
ahuimanu
Verified Customer
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Jul 28, 2011 8:44 pm
Reputation: 0
United States of America

Re: No GS for Runway 28

Post by ahuimanu » Sat Jan 05, 2019 7:54 am

I can manually tune this to 109.10 and get the glideslope. But the Navigraph data for PMDG shows 111.75. Strange.

User avatar
ahuimanu
Verified Customer
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Jul 28, 2011 8:44 pm
Reputation: 0
United States of America

Re: No GS for Runway 28

Post by ahuimanu » Sat Jan 05, 2019 8:04 am

Okay, nevermind...

This post at Navigraph says it all:

https://forum.navigraph.com/viewtopic.p ... DDN#p29547

Sante // Support
Posts: 1652
Joined: Wed May 07, 2014 8:25 pm
Reputation: 11
Location: Vancouver, BC
Canada

Re: No GS for Runway 28

Post by Sante // Support » Sat Jan 12, 2019 3:34 pm

ahuimanu wrote:
Sat Jan 05, 2019 8:04 am
Okay, nevermind...

This post at Navigraph says it all:

https://forum.navigraph.com/viewtopic.p ... DDN#p29547
Thanks for giving the heads up. Much appreciated.

Sante-
Sante Sottile
CPU: i5-7600, GPU: MSI GTX 1050ti, RAM: Corsair Vengence 8GB DDR4, MOBO: MSI B250M, SSD: Samsung 1TB 860EVO, Windows 10

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest